CHANSON

Armor (EP), La Bête Est Morte (Custom West Records)
Bruxelles Romance (EP), La Rosée (Langage Records)  
Ébbène (EP)Ébbène (Strictly Recordings)
Jean-Pierre Peuvion, Chansons Indigo (Homerecords)
Mathilde Fernandez (EP), Hyperstition (Autoproduction)
Tempête Bleue (EP), Souffle (Autoproduction)  
Various Artists, Reviens Gamin (Jeff Bodart 10 ans) ([PIAS])

CLASSIQUE-CONTEMPORAIN

Alessandro Scarlatti, O Penosa Lontananza Cantate Da Camera, Déborah Cachet, Nicholas Achten, Scherzi Musicali (Outhere/Ricercar)
Edenwood Duo, Another Place (A Croch’Note)
Gilles Gobert, Chamber Electronic Music (Sub Rosa)
Hans Erich Apostel, Œuvres pour piano, Thérèse Malengreau (BIS Records)
Haydn, Lipatti, Mozart, Lignes Parallèles, Julien Libeer, Les Métamorphoses, Raphaël Feye (EPR-Classic)
Hughes Maréchal, L’Âme du Voyageur (Cypres)
Jean-Paul Dessy, Requiems, Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir, Tallinn Chamber Orchestra, Risto Joost (Cypres)
Michel Fourgon, Jean-Yves Colmant, Stefan Hejdrowski, François Couvreur & Gaëlle Hyernaux, New Sounds of Guitar(s) (Azur Classical)
Purcell, King Arthur, Vox Luminis, Lionel Meunier (Outhere/Alpha)
Sophie Karthäuser, Eugène Asti, Le Bal des Animaux (Harmonia Mundi)

ÉLECTRO

Céline Gillain, Bad Woman (Drama)
Glass Museum (EP), Deux (Remixes) (JauneOrange)
Herrmutt Lobby & Stéphane Mercier, Brightness (Thin Consolation)
Maze & Lindholm, Where The Wolf Has Been Seen (Aurora Borealis Recordings)
Specimen (EP), Border (Autoproduction)

EXPÉRIMENTAL

Bitsy Knox & Roger 3000, Om Cold Blood (Tanuki Records)
Christophe Bailleau, Firebird (Transonic)
Farida Amadou, Timothée Quost, Tom Malmendier, Quam ! (Raw Tonk)
Zoë Mc Pherson, String Figures Remixes (SVS Records)

JAZZ

Alain Pierre, Sitting in Some Café (Spinach Pie Records)
Boris Schmidt, Now (Homerecords)
Commander Spoon (EP), Declining (Autoproduction)
Filippo Bianchini, Sound of Beauty (Hans Kuster Music)
Luc Mishalle & Marockin’ Brass, Beats & Pieces (A-Shams/Met-X)
ODIL, Reson (QFTF)
Patrick Deltenre & Ivan Paduart, Hand In Hand (Mons Records)
Reggie Washington, Vintage New Acoustic (Jammin’Colors)
Sal La Rocca Quartet, Shifted (Igloo/Jazz)
Stéphane Mercier Quintet, Trip! (Igloo/Jazz)
Steven Delannoye, Salon d’Harmonie I (El Negocito Records)
The Wrong Object, Zappa Jawaka (Off)

JEUNE PUBLIC

James Specht, Véronique Laurent, Trio Cassys, 40 Chants/sons pour lire en s’amusant! (Homerecords)
Le Petit Bossu, Chansons de notre enfance (Autrement dit)
Rachel Ponsonby & Perry Rose, Pic-Nic Rendez-vous (Team4Action)

METAL
La Muerte
, La Muerte (Mottow Soundz)

POP-ROCK

A Boy With A Beard, A Boy With A Beard (Luik Records)
Alice on the Roof, Madame ([PIAS])
All Caps (EP), All’s Well That Ends Well (Black Basset Records)
Annabel Lee (EP), Black Pudding (Luik Records)
Brilliant Trees, Running Ragged (Autoproduction)
Cocaïne Piss (EP), My Cake (Hypertension Records)
Deadline (EP), Those Who Inhabit This Land (Rockerill Records/Mottow Soundz)
Madé J., Tiger Blood (Mottow Soundz)
Pure, Memo (Rockerill Records)
Taïfun/Holden Goldmund, Split (Honest House/Tiny Room Records)
Valley of LoveThe Other Christmas Album (NAFF)
Van den Bear (EP), Nowel (Autoproduction)
Various Artists (2 CD), Compilation Pure - Good Music Makes Good People Vol. 9 (Universal)

URBAIN-SOUL

Hoang Solo, Velvety Vol ii (Autoproduction)
L’Or du Commun, Sapiens (Labrique/Urban [PIAS])
Mr Peel, Jazz U (Dusted Wax Kingdom Records)
Peet (EP)Mecman (Labrique/Urban [PIAS])

WORLD-TRAD-FOLK

Gansan, The African Way of Life (Homerecords)
Kaba, Kaba (Coucou Label/Xango Music)
Résonance, Illuminations (Agua Music)