CHANSON

Dalton Telegramme, Victoria (art-i)
François Bijou (EP)François Bijou (Freaksville Records)
Guillemot et la Folle de Bassan, Le Carré Blanc (Autoproduction)
IliaIlia (Homerecords)
Louise O’Sman, Joyeuse Ville (Homerecords)
Matthieu Thonon, Le silence des alouettes (Autoproduction)
Rastignac (EP), Rastignac (Autoproduction)

CLASSIQUE-CONTEMPORAIN

Alan Charlton, Cloud and Mirrors, April Frederick, William Vann, Edenwood Duo, Brussels Chamber Choir (Et’Cetera Records)

César Franck, Rédemption, Ève-Maud Hubeaux, Vlaams Radio Koor, Orchestre Philharmonique Royal de Liège, Hervé Niquet (Musique en Wallonie)

Eugène Samuel-Holeman, La jeune fille à la fenêtre, Pauline Claes, Mathias Lecomte, Sturm und Klang & Thomas Van Haeperen (Musique en Wallonie)

Jean Cras, La Flûte de Pan & Quintettes, Sophie Karthäuser, Jean-Claude Vanden Eynden, Ensemble Oxalys (Passacaille) 

MAM, Colours of Sounds (MaineCoon Records)

Muhiddin Dürrüoglu, Fugitives, Ensemble Kheops (Cypres)

Pascal Dusapin (2 CDs), Penthesilea, Natascha Petrinsky, Marisol Montalvo, Georg Nigl, Werner Van Mechelen, Orchestre Symphonique et Chœurs de la Monnaie, Frank Ollu (Cypres)

Philippe Boesmans, Fin de nuit, Orchestre Philharmonique Royal de Liège, Gergely Madaras, David Kadouch, Julien Libeer, George Tudorache (Cypres)

Pierre Slinckx, C#1, Pierre Slinckx, Cindy Castillo (Cypres)

Pierre Slinckx, M#1, Quatuor MP4 (Cypres)

Various Composers, Quattro Violoni a Venezia, Brice Sailly, Ensemble Clematis, Stéphanie de Failly (Outhere/Ricercar) 

ÉLECTRO

Actapulgite (EP), Le Malin (Eclipse Tribez)  
Alk-a-line, Species & Specimens (Cheap Satanism Records)
Hun Hun (EP)
, Hun Hun (Autoproduction)
Laryssa Kim (EP)Love’em All (Autoproduction)
Løyd, A Post-Apocalyptic Modern Art Gallery (Autoproduction)
Meeple (EP), Temporary Fantasy, Pt. 1 (Autoproduction)
Meeple (EP), Temporary Fantasy, Pt. 2 (Autoproduction)
Night Sky Pulse (EP), Arcana (Autoproduction)
Night Sky Pulse (EP), The Hive (Autoproduction)
Ozferti, Solarius Gamma (Autoproduction)
RARI (EP), Quantics (City Tracks)

EXPÉRIMENTAL

Sarah Kokot, Minutes Domestiques (Off)

JAZZ

Anne Wolf Quatuor, Danse avec les Anges (Igloo/Jazz)
Casimir Liberski, Cosmic Liberty (Ropeadope Records)  
Eric Legnini, Six Strings Under (Anteprima)
Jacques Stotzem, Places we have been (Acoustic Music Records)
Julien Tassin, Momentum (Hypnote Records) 
Michel Herr, Positive (Igloo/Jazz)
MikMâäk, #2 (Igloo/Jazz)
Nu Jazz Project, Next Step (Ragtime Production)
Piotr Paluch TrioTrio? (MaineCoon Records)
Zola Quartet, From Far and Near (Igloo/Jazz)

JEUNE PUBLIC

Ici Baba, Les Yeux Ouverts (Stakhanova)

METAL

Deathtura, Purgatory Of Our Future (Autoproduction)
Suasion, Stardust (Autoproduction)

POP-ROCK

Bayernn (EP), Sailor & Wolves (Autoproduction)
Elvin Byrds, Riot (Luik Records)
Figure Section (EP)Spectre (aufnahme + wiedergabe)
Josy & Pony (EP), Eponyme (Rockerill Records/Freaksville Records)
Lux Montes, La Verdad (Verdad Records/Inouïe Distribution)
Monday Morning Taste (EP), Googling Idiot (Autoproduction)
NoHo (EP), EP (Blue Milk Records)  
River Into LakeLet the beast out (Humpty Dumpty Records)
Sarina, Première (Autoproduction)
Sharko, Glucose (Granvia)
The Bipolar, Lovestar (Autoproduction)
The Verge, Million Years (Autoproduction)
Various Artists, Underground Mutant Pop (The Sound of Freaksville Vol. 2) (Freaksville Records)

URBAIN-SOUL

Ana Diaz (EP), Rec_ Final (OEL Record)
Krisy, Darrell Cole, Saskia, K1D, Havana Club Sessions Vol.1 (Back in the Dayz)
Leo Fifty Five (EP), Enchanté (Play Two)
L’Hexaler, Que la vie soit louée (Autoproduction)
Melfiano (EP), Café Noir (Autoproduction)
Senamo, Fleurs du Mal (Bateau Fantôme)
Waï Faï Spirit (EP), Onym (Autoproduction)

WORLD-TRAD-FOLK

Daniel Dzidzonu, Walls of Wonders (Zephyrus Records)
Ekko Trio, 3 = 1 (Fragan)
Nawaris, Bach à Bagdad (Homerecords)
Quentin Dujardin & Didier LaloyWater & Fire (Agua Music)
Rosa, Chorando Sim (Bossa Flor)