CHANSON

Alice Artaud, Moira (Open Your Eyes/Freaksville Records)
BaliMurphy, Live à L’Ancienne Belgique (Freaksville Records)
Benjamin Schoos, Quand la nuit tombe sur l’orchestre (Freaksville Records)
ChanceFantôme ([PIAS])
François Degrande, Itinérances (Autoproduction)
Grandgeorge, Face to Faith ([PIAS])
Karin Clercq, La Boîte de Pandore (Gabal Productions/Freaksville Records)
KùzylarsenLe long de ta douceur (30 Février/[PIAS])
Maurane, Brel (Polydor)
Mélanie Isaac (EP), L’Inachevée (Autoproduction)
Piwi Leman, Toujours Debout (Autoproduction)  
Sttellla, Les Carabistouilles de Jean-Luc Fonck (Team4Action)

CLASSIQUE-CONTEMPORAIN

Alfred Schnittke, Sonates, Viviane Spanoghe, Jan Michiels (Et’Cetera)
Baudouin De Jaer, 4 Geomungo Sanjo, Vol. II (Sub Rosa)
Ernst Bloch/Edward Elgar, Schelomo/Concerto pour violoncelle, op.85, Gary Hoffman, Orchestre Philharmonique Royal de Liège, Christian Arming (la dolce volta/[PIAS])
Tivoli Band, The Pink Lady (Musique en Wallonie)
Walter Hus, Supersonic Flora (Igloo/Iglectic)

ELECTRO

Emma PealDanger (Factory Records)  
Fabrice Lig aka Bug Orchestra, Electro Shop Collection (Lig Music)
Henri PFR & Hiddn, Catching Butterflies (Sony)
Food For Ya Soul, Around The World (Nowadays Records)
Gangue (EP), Bonkers (Nowadays Records)
GoldFFinch (EP), TR-101 (Transitional Records)
Jean-Marc Lederman & Jean-Luc De Meyer (EP), Atoms in Fury (Alfa Matrix)
Marc Melià (EP), Echoes of Prophet (Koridor Records/Les Disques du Festival Permanent)
Sparkling Bits, Pitch & Toss (Chinchilla)

EXPÉRIMENTAL

Ensemble OEnsemble 0 plays eight compositions and it lasts 38:36 (Flau)
Matthieu Ha et Le Syndicat d’Initiative, La Main Gauche (Les Disques du Condor)
RaümWreck The Bloodline (Clan Destine Records)  

JAZZ

Amaury Faye Trio, Live in Brussels (Hypnote Records)
Broché-Pirotton-Cirri, Kartinka (Autoproduction)  
Fabrizio Cassol, Requiem pour L. (Outhere/Instinct)
Julien Tassin Trio, Sweet Tension (Igloo Records)
Mathieu Robert & Mario Ganau, Prima Scena (Hypnote Records)
ShijinShijin (Alter-Nativ)
Stéphane Galland, (The Mystery Of) Kem (Outhere/Outnote Records)
Tom Bourgeois (2CD), Murmures (Neuklang Records)
Vincent Thekal Trio, Origami (Hypnote Records)

POP-ROCK

Angèle, Brol (Universal)
Antinomy (EP)All love is not reserved (Autoproduction)
Black Mirrors, Look Into The Black Mirror (Napalm Records)
Coffee Or Not, Hidden Floor (Purple K Records/COD&S)
Duane Serah, Dying Under Lights (Sick Fuzz Records)
Ele Ypsis, Linga Dei (Autoproduction)
Everyone is Guilty, A Wolf & A Lamb (Rail Rider Records)
Fabiola, Check My Spleen (dear.deer.records)
Family Feels (2 CD), Le temps qui passe (Autoproduction)
Fitz Roy, Drops (Autoproduction)
Flying Komodo, Pointless Odyssey (Autoproduction)
Fred and The Healers, Live, Love, Evolve (Oompah Beat Records)  
Lara Palmer and The Indian Runners, Gratitude (Freaksville Records)
Laura Crowe & Him (EP), My Chemical Soul (Thomark)
Linnexion, Chillin’ (Autoproduction)
Mad Dog Loose, The Big Parade (Panique Records)
Mambo, $ 20.000 de Chorus (Honest House)  
Mustii, 21st Century Boy (Warner Music Belgium)
Phoenician Drive, Phoenician Drive (S.K Records/Exag’Records)  
Sweet Jane, The Roots Of Her Soul (Anorak Supersport)
WolvesProducts of Love (Homerecords)
Wyld Roses (EP), Let Go (Autoproduction)

SKA

SkaPilsBurger, Album Franquette (Autoproduction)

URBAIN-SOUL

Aly Bass (EP), Je 2 Société (Autoproduction)
Caz Gardiner & The Badasonics, Caz Gardiner & The Badasonics (Badasonic Records)
G.A.N, Ying Yang (Pafff Music)
Péritelle, Ne soyez pas triste (Autoproduction)
ScyllaPleine Lune (Abyssal/Urban [PIAS])  
VehikaÉcorché/Vif (Autoproduction) 

WORLD-TRAD-FOLK

Babylon Trio, Habibi (Rebel Up Records)
Esinam (EP)Esinam (Sdban Records)  
Jaune Toujours, Europeana (Choux de Bruxelles)
Jean-Philippe Collard-Neven & Nasser Houari, Yalla (Igloo/Mondo)
Manou Gallo, Afro Groove Queen (Contre-Jour)
Vardan Hovanissian & Emre GültekinKarin (Muziekpublique)